Online Results are now available – please be patient whilst we catch up on the earlier weeks.


To access:

Go to

  1. Retrieve password
  2. Click forgotten your password
  3. Your username is the email address you provided when you registered. If you have forgotten your email ask Kay or Loretta to look for it.
  4. Submit

You will receive a welcome email with your password. Follow the instructions in the email.

  1. You will land on the HOME page. Change your password if you don’t like the one given to you.
  2. Click on the arrow next to the family name on the top right of the screen.
  3. Click PROFILE
  4. Type in your new password – be careful as the characters remain hidden.
  5. Click “SAVE” at the bottom right of the page.
  6. You will have 3 menus.
  1. Home (results by athlete)
  2. Calendar (athletes events each week)
  3. Records (Official Centre Records)

If someone is missing it’s because that athlete has a different email address. Talk to Kay or Loretta to see which email you used.


Time Table

U6’s                         A Week                                                                                    U6s                          B Week                                                                   

5:30pm    Girls Discus – 350gm                                                                              5:30pm                    Boys Discus – 350gm

6:00pm                    Long Jump                                                                               6:00pm                    Long Jump

                                100m                                                                                                                       Shot Put

                                Walk                                                                                                                        70m

                                50m                                                                                                                         Walk

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   200m

                                300m Pack Start      


U7’s                         A Week                                                                                    U7’s                         B Week                                                                   

6:00pm                    100m                                                                                       6:00pm                    Shot Put

                                Long Jump                                                                                                                Discus

                                Discus                                                                                                                      Long Jump

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   70m

                                50m                                                                                                                         Walk

                                Walk                                                                                                                        200m

                                                                                                                                                                500m Pack Start


U8’s                         A Week                                                                                    U8’s                         B Week                                                   

6:00pm                    Shot Put                                                                                   6:00pm                    Discus

                                Discus                                                                                                                      Long Jump

                                400m                                                                                                                       200m                                                                      

                                100m                                                                                                                       70m

                                Long Jump                                                                                                               Walk

                                60m Hurdles                                                                                                            60m Hurdles

                                Walk                                                                                                                        700m


U9’s                         A Week                                                                                    U9’s                         B Week                                                   

6:00pm                    60m Hurdles                                                                            6:00pm                    70m

                                400m                                                                                                                       Walk

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   200m

                                Walk                                                                                                                        Shot Put

                                100m                                                                                                                       60m Hurdles

                                Long Jump                                                                                                               High Jump

                                High Jump                                                                                                                Long Jump

                                Discus                                                                                                                      Discus


U10’s                       A Week                                                                                    U10’s                       B Week                                                   

6:00pm                    400m                                                                                       6:00pm                    1500m

                                Walk                                                                                                                        Walk

                                60m Hurdles                                                                                                            70m

                                100m                                                                                                                       60m Hurdles

                                Discus                                                                                                                      Discus

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   Long Jump

                                Long Jump                                                                                                              200m

                                800m                                                                                                                       High Jump

                                High Jump                                                                                                               Shot Put



U11’s                       A Week                                                                                    U11’s                       B Week                                                   

5:30pm                    Girls Javelin                                                                             5:30pm                    Boys Javelin

6:00pm                    High Jump                                                                                6:00pm                   1500m

                   60m Hurdles                                                                                                             High Jump                  

                 400m                                                                                                                          200m

                Discus                                                                                                                         60m Hurdles

               100m                                                                                                                           Shot Put

               Long Jump                                                                                                                  Triple Jump

              800m                                                                                                                             Discus


U12’s                       A Week                                                                                    U12’s                       B Week                                                   

5:30pm                    Girls Javelin                                                                             5:30pm                    Boys Javelin

6:00pm                    Walk                                                                                        6:00pm                    1500m

                                80m Hurdles                                                                                                            Shot Put

                                100m                                                                                                                       100m

                                Long Jump                                                                                                              80m Hurdles

                                High Jump                                                                                                              200m

                                400m                                                                                                                       High Jump

                                Discus                                                                                                                      Walk                       

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   Discus

                                800m                                                                                                                       Triple Jump






U13’s                       A Week                                                                                    U113’s                     B Week                                                   

                                                                                                                                5:30pm                    Boys & Girls Javelin

5:45pm                    3000m                                                                                    

6:00pm                    1500m Walk                                                                            6:00pm                    200m Hurdles

                                Discus                                                                                                                      1500m

                                100m                                                                                                                       1500m Walk

                                Hurdles                                                                                                                    100m

                                Shot Put                                                                                                                   Discus

                                400m                                                                                                                       Shot Put

                                Long Jump                                                                                                              Triple Jump

                                High Jump                                                                                                               200m

                                800m                                                                                                                       High Jump



U14 – U17’s             A Week                                                                                    U14 – U17’s             B Week                                                   

                                                                                                                                5:30pm                    Girls & Boys Javelin

5:45pm                    3000m

6:00pm                    Shot Put                                                                                   6:00pm                    300m Hurdles

6:00pm                    1500m Walk                           

                                High Jump                                                                                                               1500m

                                100m                                                                                                                       Shot Put

                                400m                                                                                                                       High Jump

                                Hurdles                                                                                                                    1500m Walk

                                Discus                                                                                                                      200m

                                800m                                                                                                                       Triple Jump

                                Long Jump                                                                                                               100m



Zone Representation - NSWLA will be enforcing the 4 Centre athletes per event at Zone this season. That is a maximum of 4 Nepean athletes may compete in any U7 - U12 event at Zone. This means your child may not be selected in some of their first 4 preferred events, but they may be seleccted in their 5th or 6th preference. It is very important that we have enough parent helpers to time and record at every event, every week so the athletes results are available for Zone selection.


Registrations will be held at Blair Oval, St Marys in the clubhouse on all Friday nights. You can save time and register online HERE.

After registering online you can come to the clubhouse on Friday night and collect your age patch, rego number and season handbook. 

To find out what age group your child will be this season click HERE.

New Members are required to bring a birth certificate as proof of age.

Competition nights are held every Friday from the 2nd of September 2016 at 6pm sharp.


$20 Raffle fee is incorporated in these fees.

Payment of fees needs to be made at time of registration, unless you have special financial circumstances and have spoken to our Treasurer or Registrar.

Tiny Tots - 3 and 4 years - $ will be advised

Under 6 Athlete - $ will be advised

Under 7 - Under 17 Athlete - $ will be advised

Dual Registration Under 12 - Under 17 Athlete - $ will be advised

If you have already registered with Athletics NSW for the 2016/2017 season (October 2016 – September 2017)  you can also be registered with Little Athletics. Because you have registered previously with Athletics NSW your registration it is known as a Dual Registration and no fee is payable to the State Association. Proof of payment from your Senior club is required please. 

Representative Parent Helpers Fee - $25. This fee is payable by all athletes representing Nepean at Zone. This fee is then carried forward to Region and State Carnivals as required. The fee is refunded after  the parent has completed their assigned duties. Parents are generally asked to help out at one (1) event per carnival. If you have any questions regarding this fee, please see Kay in the Clubhouse. This fee is not included in registration.